Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hutts Gate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hutts Gate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hutts Gate with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,3055,782
ChlefAlgeria 5,8473,634
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9503,697
CeresArgentina 5,9103,673
ChamicalArgentina 6,3283,932
ChepesArgentina 6,3593,952
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,5724,084
ConcordiaArgentina 5,5453,446
CórdobaArgentina 6,1333,811
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,1303,809
CorrientesArgentina 5,5913,475
CairnsAustralia 15,2049,448
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7298,532
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0277,474
CedunaAustralia 13,1388,164
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4128,956
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5199,022
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9268,654
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2449,473
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3928,943
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0278,095
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4247,099
CharnocksBarbados 6,7394,188
CotonouBenin 2,6331,636
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,7712,343
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,8822,412
CabroboBrazil 3,7462,328
CaceresBrazil 5,5443,445
CaetiteBrazil 3,9692,467
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,4272,129
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,1773,217
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,9403,070
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,2432,636
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9052,427
CanavieirasBrazil 3,5572,211
CaparaoBrazil 3,8492,392
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6592,895
CaratingaBrazil 3,8772,409
CaravelasBrazil 3,5752,222
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1062,552
CarolinaBrazil 4,6432,885
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,7042,923
CataguasesBrazil 3,9382,447
CatalaoBrazil 4,4922,791
CatanduvaBrazil 4,5882,851
CaxiasBrazil 4,2922,667
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,8683,025
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,4402,137
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,9962,483
ChapecoBrazil 4,9833,096
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,4863,409
CipoBrazil 3,5892,230
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,8102,989
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,0132,493
CordeiroBrazil 3,9082,429
CorrentinaBrazil 4,2082,615
CorumbaBrazil 5,4883,410
CoximBrazil 5,2073,236
CrateusBrazil 4,0012,487
CuiabaBrazil 5,3863,347
CuritibaBrazil 4,6352,880
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6577,865
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,0377,480
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,4628,365
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2476,368
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5526,557
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2366,361
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7477,921
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,6568,486
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,7898,569
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1535,687
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9308,035
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9396,176
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2985,778
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9885,586
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9925,588
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,4638,366
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1845,707
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3457,050
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3896,456
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5105,910
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,4277,101
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6297,848
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7266,665
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3867,697
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3206,413
Comox, BcCanada 13,4418,353
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,2947,640
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0206,848
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4747,751
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7947,950
ChicoChile 6,9044,290
ChillanChile 6,8674,267
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,9584,324
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,7294,182
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,0024,351
Curico-General FreireChile 6,7924,221
ChangchunChina 14,4768,995
ChangduChina 12,1167,529
ChangshaChina 13,5988,450
ChengduChina 12,7597,928
ChongqingChina 12,9948,074
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8214,860
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1004,412
CamagueyCuba 8,9025,532
CasablancaCuba 9,3985,840
ChebCzech Republic 7,5514,693
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1475,062
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0565,006
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1005,034
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0525,003
CanarEcuador 8,1425,059
CairoEgypt 6,4814,027
CaenFrance 7,2604,512
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0224,364
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6333,501
CocobeachGabon 2,5231,568
CologneGermany 7,5424,687
ChiosGreece 6,8904,282
CorfuGreece 6,7244,179
ConakryGuinea 2,9691,845
CatacamasHonduras 9,4565,876
CholutecaHonduras 9,5285,921
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,9696,195
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4817,134
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4817,134
ChahbaharIran 8,5145,291
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7534,818
ClonesIreland 7,8024,848
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8034,849
CorkIreland 7,5504,691
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5444,688
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3253,931
CameriItaly 6,9874,342
CampobassoItaly 6,7284,181
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4153,986
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3223,929
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3643,954
Cape MeleItaly 6,8084,231
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,5914,096
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,3233,929
CerviaItaly 6,9364,310
CiampinoItaly 6,6914,158
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8914,282
Cisa PassItaly 6,9024,289
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6934,159
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1754,459
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2473,882
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5524,071
ChibaJapan 15,9839,932
ChichibuJapan 15,8819,869
ChichijimaJapan 16,48010,241
ChoshiJapan 16,0399,967
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1154,421
ChilekaMalawi 4,3402,697
ChitedzeMalawi 4,2212,623
ChitipaMalawi 4,2722,654
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8427,359
ComitanMexico 10,1336,297
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,39310,808
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,5508,420
ChoirMongolia 13,1068,144
CasablancaMorocco 5,5103,424
ChindeMozambique 4,4742,780
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,3787,070
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4108,955
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1598,177
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6698,494
CondegaNicaragua 9,4525,873
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,1856,950
ChejuNorth Korea 14,8619,235
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,8609,234
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,9299,277
ChhorPakistan 9,3725,824
ChitralPakistan 9,9586,188
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1703,213
ConcepcionParaguay 5,4543,389
CajamarcaPeru 7,9584,945
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9184,920
ChiclayoPeru 8,1125,041
ChimbotePeru 7,9094,914
CuzcoPeru 7,1014,413
CzestochowaPoland 7,8064,851
CoimbraPortugal 6,2503,884
CalafatRomania 7,2704,518
CeahlauRomania 7,6824,774
ClujRomania 7,5634,700
ConstantaRomania 7,5414,686
CraiovaRomania 7,3394,561
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,2077,585
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,2266,976
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3538,298
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1128,769
Cape UelenRussia 14,3108,893
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,2559,480
CaraRussia 13,5168,399
Cerdyn’Russia 10,1186,287
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,8818,626
ChitaRussia 13,3698,308
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,3778,313
CokurdahRussia 13,6798,500
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,8868,629
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,1471,955
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,6689,115
CaceresSpain 6,1633,830
CadizSpain 5,8363,627
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1123,798
CordobaSpain 5,9823,717
ColomboSri Lanka 9,7446,055
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3277,660
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2617,619
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0727,502
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1917,576
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1607,557
ChumphonThailand 11,8987,394
CanakkaleTurkey 7,0644,389
CorumTurkey 7,5524,693
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,4275,858
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5465,932
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4924,656
CernovcyUkraine 7,8054,850
ChernigovUkraine 8,3065,161
CarrascoUruguay 5,4103,362
ColoniaUruguay 5,5623,456
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4794,647
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5086,530
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5075,908
Camden, ScUsa 9,7016,028
Canton, NyUsa 9,7176,038
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3157,031
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2975,777
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3405,804
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6396,611
Casper, WyUsa 12,0777,504
Centralia, WaUsa 13,3598,301
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6796,015
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6155,975
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9976,834
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5615,941
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5715,948
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9276,169
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7446,055
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6626,004
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0906,891
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1016,277
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5765,951
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4855,894
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6345,987
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,6537,241
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9227,408
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5466,553
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5646,565
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,3688,307
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0646,254
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9477,424
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2036,340
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1946,335
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0846,266
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1086,903
Clark, SdUsa 11,4347,105
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5746,571
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3246,416
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7107,277
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0706,258
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7316,668
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,2309,464
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3376,423
College Park, MdUsa 9,5805,953
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8837,384
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8206,724
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7096,033
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3116,407
Columbus, InUsa 10,3106,407
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0086,841
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0956,273
Conception, MoUsa 11,0836,887
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2957,019
Conway, ArUsa 10,6926,644
Conway, ScUsa 9,5305,922
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6205,978
Corning, ArUsa 10,6346,608
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5255,919
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0016,836
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0156,845
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6916,022
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,4188,338
Covington, LaUsa 10,3916,457
Covington, TnUsa 10,5486,555
Crete, NeUsa 11,2727,005
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1767,566
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3385,802
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3385,802
CaracasVenezuela 7,3504,567
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9124,295
CoroVenezuela 7,6724,767
ChipataZambia 4,1162,558
ChomaZambia 3,4892,168
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,0662,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -