Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hutts Gate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hutts Gate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hutts Gate with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7642,960
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7093,547
DavisAntarctica 8,1015,034
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2698,867
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2908,880
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9466,802
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9978,698
DhakaBangladesh 11,3217,035
D’UccleBelgium 7,4864,652
DiamantinaBrazil 4,0332,506
DiamantinoBrazil 5,4393,380
DouradosBrazil 5,1903,225
DoualaCameroon 2,7911,735
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9315,550
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6837,260
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9938,074
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,4778,375
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8495,499
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7156,658
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7396,052
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1506,929
DuianChina 12,2667,622
DubrovnikCroatia 6,9554,322
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1803,840
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2285,113
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1555,068
DabaaEgypt 6,3703,958
DakhlaEgypt 5,9423,693
DijonFrance 7,1114,419
DresdenGermany 7,6954,782
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3466,429
DebrecenHungary 7,5584,697
DalatangiIceland 9,0565,627
DaltonganjIndia 10,6966,647
DarbhangaIndia 10,9336,794
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8387,357
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8487,363
DumkaIndia 11,0156,845
DwarkaIndia 9,1815,705
DezfulIran 7,8634,886
DublinIreland 7,7154,794
DecimomannuItaly 6,3343,936
DobbiacoItaly 7,1964,472
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,5151,563
Deir-AllaJordan 6,9284,305
DagorettiKenya 4,9253,060
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5465,310
DedzaMalawi 4,2842,662
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,8307,972
DashbalbarMongolia 13,5048,391
DaweiMyanmar 11,8877,387
De BiltNetherlands 7,6394,747
De KooyNetherlands 7,7244,800
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7284,802
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7678,555
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4048,330
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2468,852
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1258,156
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4755,267
DalbandinPakistan 9,0215,606
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,7236,042
DirPakistan 9,9356,174
DroshPakistan 9,9436,179
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,2638,863
DohaQatar 7,7064,789
DorohoiRomania 7,7874,839
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5837,198
DudinkaRussia 11,7367,293
DzardzanRussia 13,1888,195
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6444,750
DakarSenegal 3,6512,269
DaruSierra Leone 2,7221,691
DurbanSouth Africa 4,0372,509
DamazinSudan 5,3783,342
DongolaSudan 5,5573,453
DamascusSyria 7,0804,400
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,0814,400
Deir EzzorSyria 7,4694,642
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8126,097
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9833,096
DjerbaTunisia 5,7783,590
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6634,762
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1055,037
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7984,845
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2235,110
DonetskUkraine 8,3185,169
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0374,994
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9786,201
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7016,028
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0686,878
Danville, IlUsa 10,5076,529
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6235,980
Davenport, WaUsa 12,9878,070
David City, NeUsa 11,2887,015
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1886,331
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9878,070
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0286,231
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9318,036
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5896,580
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3657,062
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1046,279
Delphine, InUsa 10,4606,500
Denton, MdUsa 9,5075,908
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9097,400
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,0116,842
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5997,829
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3067,026
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2166,348
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3266,417
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6087,835
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7316,668
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,4557,119
Dover, DeUsa 9,5075,908
Dover, TnUsa 10,3766,448
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1536,931
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7996,710
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,0346,857
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5266,541
Durham, NhUsa 9,3315,798
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5462,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -