Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hutts Gate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hutts Gate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hutts Gate with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,0825,643
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4433,382
HuamboAngola 2,3321,449
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6478,481
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9278,033
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9158,025
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7679,176
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5124,047
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,7448,541
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9175,541
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9285,548
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9946,210
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2965,777
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1746,322
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6377,853
Hope, BcCanada 13,2078,207
HaikouChina 13,2628,241
HailarChina 13,8838,627
HamiChina 11,9447,422
HetanChina 10,6916,644
HavanaCuba 9,3965,839
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9544,943
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8954,906
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1875,087
HelwanEgypt 6,4574,012
HurguadaEgypt 6,4043,980
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6715,388
HelsinkiFinland 8,8895,524
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9135,539
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,8298,593
HamburgGermany 7,8814,897
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8814,897
HannoverGermany 7,7504,816
HelgolandGermany 7,9044,912
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2814,524
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,5654,079
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0136,222
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,75310,410
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,03710,587
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9615,568
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,9356,174
HaifaIsrael 6,9344,309
HaboroJapan 15,6179,705
HachijojimaJapan 16,0609,980
HachinoheJapan 15,8409,843
HagiJapan 15,2799,494
HakodateJapan 15,7109,762
HamadaJapan 15,3239,522
HamamatsuJapan 15,8179,829
HikoneJapan 15,6729,739
HimejiJapan 15,5529,664
HiradoJapan 15,1399,407
HirooJapan 15,8569,853
HiroshimaJapan 15,3739,553
HitaJapan 15,2659,486
HitoyoshiJapan 15,2759,492
HunLibya 5,5243,433
HomboriMali 3,5062,179
HomalinMyanmar 11,7887,325
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8927,390
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,397
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3928,322
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0788,127
HororataNew Zealand 13,3958,324
HyderabadPakistan 9,2385,741
HuanucoPeru 7,6424,749
HelPoland 8,1815,083
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,9459,287
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,7626,688
HatangaRussia 12,3127,651
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6146,596
HailSaudi Arabia 7,0324,370
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4824,650
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,78110,428
HaejuSouth Korea 14,6849,125
HyesanSouth Korea 14,7829,186
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,8546,123
HalaibSudan 6,2653,893
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7113,549
HudeibaSudan 5,7203,554
HaparandaSweden 9,4275,858
HarnosandSweden 8,9765,578
HamaSyria 7,2284,492
HassakahSyria 7,5974,721
Hua HinThailand 12,0337,477
HakkariTurkey 7,8784,895
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7674,827
HersonUkraine 7,9404,934
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9484,939
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9916,830
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4545,875
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5266,541
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6295,983
Hart, MiUsa 10,4846,515
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,3975,840
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3287,040
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8496,120
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7977,331
Hays, KsUsa 11,3977,082
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,4548,360
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3347,043
Helena, MtUsa 12,5297,785
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8426,116
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5325,923
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8266,106
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0707,500
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5116,532
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,0636,253
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5117,153
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4765,889
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5576,560
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3376,423
Holly, CoUsa 11,6367,230
Homer, AkUsa 14,4268,965
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4966,522
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3616,438
Horton, KsUsa 11,1196,910
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7977,331
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7826,079
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3986,461
Houma, LaUsa 10,4136,471
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8556,746
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0046,217
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2236,353
Huron, SdUsa 11,4397,108
HanoiVietnam 12,8267,970
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,7027,893
HarareZimbabwe 3,9152,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -