Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hutts Gate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hutts Gate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hutts Gate with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,6856,018
KandaharAfghanistan 9,2655,757
KhostAfghanistan 9,6996,027
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7476,057
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5904,095
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3397,668
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2434,501
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,2765,143
KandiBenin 3,1571,962
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,1098,146
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4256,478
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4276,480
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,0478,107
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2636,999
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7946,086
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2908,259
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,4587,741
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0126,221
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6836,017
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4436,489
KashiChina 10,4346,484
KunmingChina 12,5647,807
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6391,640
KhargaEgypt 6,0483,758
KosseirEgypt 6,3663,956
KajaaniFinland 9,3635,819
KuopioFinland 9,2335,738
KuusamoFinland 9,5595,940
KarlsruheGermany 7,3554,570
KasselGermany 7,6214,736
KonstanzGermany 7,2284,492
KumasiGhana 2,5601,591
KalamataGreece 6,5704,083
KerkiraGreece 6,7244,179
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5434,066
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9316,171
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6856,019
KankanGuinea 2,9551,837
KindiaGuinea 2,9981,863
KissidougouGuinea 2,8621,779
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,88710,494
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6948,510
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6948,510
KeszthelyHungary 7,3394,561
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9305,549
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0786,884
KotaIndia 9,9346,173
KozhikodeIndia 9,4555,876
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7188,525
KermanIran 8,4415,246
KermanshahIran 7,9014,910
Khoram AbadIran 7,9274,926
KilkennyIreland 7,6244,738
KingstonJamaica 8,6505,375
KagoshimaJapan 15,2719,489
KanazawaJapan 15,6539,727
KaruizawaJapan 15,8229,832
KatsuuraJapan 16,0219,956
KawaguchikoJapan 15,8769,866
KitamiesashiJapan 15,6369,716
KobeJapan 15,6049,697
KochiJapan 15,4949,628
KofuJapan 15,8529,850
KumagayaJapan 15,8999,880
KumamotoJapan 15,2579,481
KumejimaJapan 14,9819,309
KureJapan 15,3859,560
KushiroJapan 15,8829,869
KutchanJapan 15,6469,722
KyotoJapan 15,6389,717
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1926,955
KitaleKenya 4,8483,013
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6384,746
KufraLibya 5,4623,394
KaunasLithuania 8,3545,191
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3565,193
KybartaiLithuania 8,2975,156
KarongaMalawi 4,3312,691
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1117,526
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,5758,436
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,9437,421
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1727,564
KuantanMalaysia 12,1417,545
KuchingMalaysia 12,8297,972
KayesMali 3,4372,136
KeniebaMali 3,2602,026
KidalMali 3,9002,423
KitaMali 3,2532,022
KoutiaMali 3,1511,958
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,93911,769
KisinevMoldova 7,8094,853
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,8578,611
KhatgalMongolia 12,4837,757
KhovdMongolia 11,8517,364
KhujirtMongolia 12,6887,884
KhutagMongolia 12,6707,873
KenitraMorocco 5,5883,473
KalewaMyanmar 11,6917,265
KathaMyanmar 11,9157,404
KawthaungMyanmar 11,8207,345
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5297,164
KengtungMyanmar 12,1907,575
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8877,387
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,7251,693
KathmanduNepal 10,9226,787
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8109,824
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5258,404
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9678,679
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6758,498
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8528,608
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0008,700
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7838,565
KanoNigeria 3,4832,165
KangnungNorth Korea 14,9629,298
KarasjokNorway 9,8096,095
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7225,420
KristiansandNorway 8,3365,180
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8695,511
KhasabOman 8,1685,075
KarachiPakistan 9,0805,643
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,0995,654
KhanpurPakistan 9,5785,952
KhuzdarPakistan 9,1765,702
KororPalau 15,5809,681
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6764,770
KlodzkoPoland 7,6974,783
KoszalinPoland 8,0725,016
KrakowPoland 7,7554,819
KalakanRussia 13,4948,385
KaliningradRussia 8,2415,121
KamenskoeRussia 14,8009,197
KandalaksaRussia 9,7496,058
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1746,322
KazanRussia 9,4705,885
KemRussia 9,6165,975
KerchRussia 8,0304,990
KhabarovskRussia 14,9429,285
KirenskRussia 12,9028,017
KirovRussia 9,6886,020
KljuciRussia 15,3849,559
KolpasevRussia 11,4327,104
KorfRussia 15,0339,341
KostromaRussia 9,2335,737
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0088,083
KotlasRussia 9,7426,054
KrasnodarRussia 8,1495,064
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8256,105
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9656,192
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,0017,457
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3027,023
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3725,824
KurganRussia 10,3246,416
KurskRussia 8,5455,310
KyraRussia 13,3328,284
KigaliRwanda 4,2172,621
KoldaSenegal 3,3652,091
KabalaSierra Leone 2,9121,810
KosiceSlovakia 7,6664,764
KimberleySouth Africa 3,4292,131
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,8919,253
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,8156,099
KadugliSudan 4,9133,053
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,6193,492
KassalaSudan 5,7903,598
KhartoumSudan 5,4683,398
KostiSudan 5,3153,303
KalmarSweden 8,3295,176
KaresuandoSweden 9,6505,997
KarlstadSweden 8,5585,318
KristianstadSweden 8,2165,106
KamishliSyria 7,6694,765
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0247,472
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3237,658
Khon KaenThailand 12,4217,718
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1377,542
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,3147,652
KairouanTunisia 5,9753,713
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4344,619
KarsTurkey 8,0465,000
KastamonuTurkey 7,5544,694
KayseriTurkey 7,4364,621
KonyaTurkey 7,2004,474
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2555,751
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,1445,682
KinlossUk 8,1865,087
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3935,216
KievUkraine 8,1825,084
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1855,086
KirovogradUkraine 8,0875,025
KlepininoUkraine 7,9374,932
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1585,070
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0304,990
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0925,028
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3936,458
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,6937,888
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0456,863
Keene, NhUsa 9,4025,843
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2216,352
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7067,274
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3955,838
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8527,365
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,7019,135
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2466,989
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4885,896
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3298,283
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0266,230
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,6169,083
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1088,767
KabompoZambia 3,2192,000
KabweZambia 3,6632,276
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,6672,279
KafirondaZambia 3,6562,272
KaomaZambia 3,2662,030
KasamaZambia 4,0312,505
KasempaZambia 3,3972,111
KawambwaZambia 3,8232,376
KaroiZimbabwe 3,7602,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -