Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hutts Gate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hutts Gate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hutts Gate with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,26910,109
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,2446,987
ParanaArgentina 5,7823,593
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,4473,385
PehuajoArgentina 5,9553,700
PergaminoArgentina 5,8113,611
PigeArgentina 6,0213,741
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,1023,792
PosadasArgentina 5,3153,303
PresidenciaArgentina 5,7623,580
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,6704,145
Punta IndioArgentina 5,5343,439
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8347,354
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7157,901
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3273,931
ParakouBenin 2,9571,838
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4392,137
ParacatuBrazil 4,3852,725
ParanaBrazil 4,5532,829
ParanaguaBrazil 4,5612,834
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8232,997
ParintinsBrazil 5,7783,590
ParnaibaBrazil 4,2012,611
Passo FundoBrazil 4,9723,090
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,3382,696
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9482,453
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6012,238
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,8032,363
PeixeBrazil 4,6382,882
PetrolinaBrazil 3,8422,387
PicosBrazil 4,0192,497
PiraiBrazil 4,0702,529
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6222,872
PompeuBrazil 4,1772,595
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,2803,281
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3383,317
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,8212,996
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3593,951
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,8823,034
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,6722,903
PosseBrazil 4,3692,715
PlevenBulgaria 7,2854,527
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1734,458
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5277,784
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8177,964
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4147,093
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0708,122
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9256,168
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9246,167
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0186,847
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,4528,359
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8345,490
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,5878,443
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5407,171
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0837,509
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1938,198
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6678,493
Princeton, BcCanada 11,8537,365
ParronChile 6,7414,189
Puerto AysenChile 6,9694,330
Puerto MonttChile 6,9734,333
Punta ArenasChile 6,9454,316
PingbianChina 13,6488,481
PeralesColombia 7,9684,951
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2344,495
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1745,701
PragueCzech Republic 7,6004,722
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1605,071
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0555,005
PoloDominican Republic 8,1185,045
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1255,049
PichilingueEcuador 8,2425,122
PortoviejoEcuador 8,3515,190
PuyoEcuador 8,0685,013
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6304,120
ParisFrance 7,2454,502
PerpignanFrance 6,5844,091
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6554,757
Port-GentilGabon 2,3191,441
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3325,799
PotsdamGermany 7,8104,853
PatrasGreece 6,6704,145
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0696,879
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0965,652
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0964,409
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2345,117
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2505,748
PecsHungary 7,2954,533
PambanIndia 9,7516,059
PuneIndia 9,5075,908
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6907,264
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6737,875
PadovaItaly 7,0494,381
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1074,416
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3303,934
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3303,933
PantelleriaItaly 6,1523,823
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9464,316
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3813,965
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8234,240
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8034,228
PiacenzaItaly 6,9444,315
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8304,244
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9584,324
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6084,106
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6724,146
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6714,145
PrizziItaly 6,2933,911
PakseLaos 12,7057,895
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,8707,376
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6624,140
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6714,146
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,99511,182
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9694,330
PatheinMyanmar 11,5917,203
PutaoMyanmar 12,0807,506
PyiMyanmar 11,6867,262
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7989,817
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7578,549
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1925,712
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,7011,679
PohangNorth Korea 15,0559,355
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,6649,112
PadidanPakistan 9,2725,762
PanjgurPakistan 8,9085,535
ParachinarPakistan 9,7316,047
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,7755,453
PeshawarPakistan 9,8676,132
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9079,885
PilarParaguay 5,5453,446
PiscoPeru 7,5504,692
PiuraPeru 8,2415,121
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8334,246
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9648,678
PoznanPoland 7,9054,912
PrzemyslPoland 7,8264,863
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2713,897
PortalegrePortugal 6,1443,818
Porto Portugal 6,3553,949
PavelecRussia 8,8515,500
PecoraRussia 10,4196,474
PermRussia 9,9596,189
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6629,733
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3315,798
PjatigorskRussia 8,2985,157
PoronajskRussia 15,3649,547
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1745,079
Providenja BayRussia 14,5479,040
PskovRussia 8,7775,454
PodorSenegal 3,7652,339
PopradSlovakia 7,6684,765
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,7122,307
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,6702,281
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2343,874
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,7766,075
Port SudanSudan 6,1313,810
ParamariboSuriname 5,9623,705
PiteňSweden 9,3205,792
PalmyraSyria 7,2874,528
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,5859,063
PhetchabunThailand 12,2497,612
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1657,560
PhraeThailand 12,1827,570
PhuketThailand 11,7447,298
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,7427,297
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2187,592
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,9997,456
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8024,227
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3744,583
PoltavaUkraine 8,2885,150
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,4243,370
PradoUruguay 5,4283,373
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,3223,307
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4756,509
Pana, IlUsa 10,5766,572
Paoli, InUsa 10,3106,407
Paris, IlUsa 10,5076,529
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2496,991
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2386,362
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1127,526
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1466,926
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,1166,908
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,1676,939
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,0608,116
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1176,287
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6656,628
Perry, OkUsa 11,1586,934
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4905,897
Philo, OhUsa 10,0246,229
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4727,750
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6067,212
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6706,630
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1736,943
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2827,011
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9046,155
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,4495,871
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2535,750
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6346,608
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5757,814
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1736,943
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6206,600
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4056,466
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3418,290
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7306,668
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,5245,918
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3418,290
Portage, WiUsa 10,7146,658
Portland, MaineUsa 9,3175,790
Portland, OregonUsa 13,3518,297
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8526,744
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7526,681
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8908,010
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4605,879
Princeton, InUsa 10,4426,489
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2955,776
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8567,368
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2124,481
PetaukeZambia 3,9662,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -