Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hutts Gate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hutts Gate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hutts Gate with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,4845,893
ShkoderAlbania 6,9534,321
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0213,741
SaltaArgentina 6,2663,894
San AntonioArgentina 6,2993,915
San LuisArgentina 6,3403,940
San RafaelArgentina 6,5344,060
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1743,837
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,1373,813
SarmientoArgentina 6,6954,160
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9498,668
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9588,674
SalzburgAustria 7,3284,554
SakiAzerbaijan 8,3595,194
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,3735,203
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,4195,231
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7034,166
SaveBenin 2,8131,748
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1003,790
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0884,405
SalvadorBrazil 3,5482,205
Santa MariaBrazil 5,1153,179
SantaremBrazil 5,5713,462
SantosBrazil 4,3252,688
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,4762,782
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,1443,197
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6872,291
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,7312,940
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,2293,249
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,1812,598
Sao LuisBrazil 4,4832,786
Sao MateusBrazil 3,6362,260
São PauloBrazil 4,3532,705
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,4412,760
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8574,261
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7812,350
SerrinhaBrazil 3,6242,252
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,0972,546
SobralBrazil 4,0282,503
SoureBrazil 4,9973,105
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2312,629
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,1443,196
SurubimBrazil 3,3872,105
SadovoBulgaria 7,1804,462
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0524,382
SofiaBulgaria 7,1614,450
SiemreapCambodia 12,4647,745
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6405,369
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4277,722
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1105,661
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,7918,570
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0926,893
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2195,729
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1517,551
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4616,501
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7336,048
Scott, SkCanada 12,2957,640
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4275,858
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9115,538
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5085,908
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2378,226
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1506,929
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0986,897
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6657,870
Smithers, BcCanada 13,4488,357
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8665,509
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0465,621
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2137,589
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2217,595
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7925,464
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0673,149
SalCape Verde 4,1002,548
SantiagoChile 6,7444,191
SewellChile 6,7154,173
ShanghaiChina 14,4228,962
ShantouChina 13,9608,675
ShenyangChina 14,4018,949
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9435,557
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1225,047
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0955,652
SibenikCroatia 6,9904,344
SplitCroatia 6,9854,340
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1525,066
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1255,049
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0805,021
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9434,936
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9814,960
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0935,029
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9824,960
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0104,977
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1385,057
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0645,011
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1445,061
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8844,899
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0094,977
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1255,049
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1895,089
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0004,972
San GabrielEcuador 8,1215,047
SalloumEgypt 6,2213,866
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,0323,749
SohagEgypt 6,2153,862
St. KatrineEgypt 6,5474,069
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7526,060
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,0593,765
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6315,985
StrasbourgFrance 7,2924,531
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5323,438
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8313,623
SukhumiGeorgia 8,1165,044
SchleswigGermany 7,9694,952
StuttgartGermany 7,3454,564
SamosGreece 6,8694,268
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8644,265
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5244,054
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9306,170
SiguiriGuinea 3,0691,907
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7446,055
SzegedHungary 7,3844,588
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3734,582
StykkisholmurIceland 9,1255,671
SagarIndia 10,1706,320
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1516,308
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7639,795
SemnanIran 8,4515,252
ShahroudIran 8,6175,355
ShirazIran 8,0364,994
ShannonIreland 7,6404,748
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7834,215
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7854,216
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6814,152
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8634,265
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4704,021
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5604,077
SigonellaItaly 6,3123,922
SassandraIvory Coast 2,3241,444
SagaJapan 15,2099,451
SaigoJapan 15,3909,564
SakaiJapan 15,4049,572
SakataJapan 15,8039,820
SapporoJapan 15,6759,740
SaseboJapan 15,1609,421
SendaiJapan 15,9179,891
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,4709,613
ShimonosekiJapan 15,2489,475
ShinjoJapan 15,8479,847
ShionomisakiJapan 15,6949,752
ShirakawaJapan 15,9219,893
ShizuokaJapan 15,8689,860
SumotoJapan 15,5899,687
SuttsuJapan 15,6159,703
SuwaJapan 15,7989,817
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4944,657
SavannakhetLaos 12,6177,841
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4425,246
SiluteLithuania 8,3295,175
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0244,365
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9793,715
SalimaMalawi 4,3272,689
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7908,569
SibuMalaysia 13,0168,088
SanMali 3,2572,024
SegouMali 3,2642,028
SikassoMali 3,0361,886
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9384,311
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4446,490
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7817,942
SainshandMongolia 13,2728,247
SafiMorocco 5,3773,341
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0623,146
SittweMyanmar 11,4787,133
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3855,210
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5596,561
SaiqOman 8,1365,056
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,5084,666
SurOman 8,2795,145
SialkotPakistan 10,0696,257
SibbiPakistan 9,3615,817
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,4273,372
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4024,600
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6879,127
SandomierzPoland 7,8774,895
SniezkaPoland 7,7044,787
SuwalkiPoland 8,2535,129
SzczecinPoland 7,9514,941
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8983,665
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2293,871
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6304,741
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4414,003
Satu MareRomania 7,6364,745
SibiuRomania 7,4894,654
SulinaRomania 7,6774,770
SadrinskRussia 10,2526,371
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,0385,616
SalekhardRussia 10,8766,759
SaratovRussia 9,0155,602
SejmcanRussia 14,5229,024
SelagoncyRussia 12,9458,044
Simusir IslandRussia 16,0009,943
SkovorodinoRussia 13,9728,682
SmolenskRussia 8,6315,363
SociRussia 8,0715,015
SortovalaRussia 9,2105,724
SuntarRussia 13,2688,245
SurgutRussia 10,9936,831
SverdlovskRussia 10,1266,292
SyktyvkarRussia 9,9436,178
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3384,560
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,2691,410
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7874,217
SingaporeSingapore 12,1497,549
SliacSlovakia 7,5914,717
SeoulSouth Korea 14,8049,199
SineijuSouth Korea 14,5189,021
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3283,932
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6004,101
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6124,109
SevilleSpain 5,9333,687
SennarSudan 5,4233,370
ShambatSudan 5,4723,400
ShendiSudan 5,6183,491
StenseleSweden 9,2125,725
StockholmSweden 8,6455,372
StorlienSweden 8,9465,559
SundsvallSweden 8,9575,566
SantisSwitzerland 7,1854,465
SongeaTanzania 4,4952,793
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5767,815
SongkhlaThailand 11,9607,432
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0987,518
Surat ThaniThailand 11,8587,369
SurinThailand 12,4617,743
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,0031,866
SokodeTogo 2,8721,785
SfaxTunisia 5,8933,662
SousseTunisia 6,0073,733
SamsunTurkey 7,6894,778
SiirtTurkey 7,7814,835
SivasTurkey 7,6094,728
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,1145,664
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3264,553
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2475,125
SarataUkraine 7,7504,816
SarnyUkraine 8,1065,037
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8524,879
SumyUkraine 8,4005,220
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0585,007
SaltoUruguay 5,5433,444
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,3368,287
Safford, AzUsa 12,2817,631
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4775,889
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,5515,935
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6656,627
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,3547,056
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1016,898
Salem, InUsa 10,3106,407
Salem, OrUsa 13,3938,323
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5167,778
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3707,065
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1376,921
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9468,045
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,4188,338
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6294,741
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3048,267
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0996,897
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2138,210
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2548,236
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8266,106
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4546,496
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,6435,992
Scott City, KsUsa 11,5497,177
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8307,352
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3106,407
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,2988,264
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,2998,264
Sedan, KsUsa 11,1146,906
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,2508,234
Selma, AlUsa 10,1536,309
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3745,825
Seymour, InUsa 10,3106,407
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1926,333
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1327,539
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7846,701
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2536,992
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3067,026
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4296,481
Southport, NcUsa 9,4455,869
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5896,580
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9046,154
Spickard, MoUsa 10,9846,825
Spokane, WaUsa 12,9418,042
Spooner, WiUsa 10,9866,827
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6396,611
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8776,759
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,2549,479
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,1446,925
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6636,626
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7506,680
Stamford, CtUsa 9,4495,871
State College, PaUsa 9,7336,048
State University, MsUsa 10,3656,441
State University, NmUsa 11,9887,449
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7136,036
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0837,508
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8356,733
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3178,275
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1646,937
Storrs, CtUsa 9,3595,816
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8686,754
Summerville, ScUsa 9,5895,959
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,1468,169
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8916,768
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1906,953
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7086,033
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7156,037
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8114,854
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2954,533
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5124,047
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7922,978
SocotraYemen 7,2794,523
SenangaZambia 3,0901,920
SerenjeZambia 3,8692,404
SeshekeZambia 3,1931,984
SolweziZambia 3,4792,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -