Saint Helena flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hutts Gate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hutts Gate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hutts Gate with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,1165,043
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,2785,144
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,3175,168
YaoundeCameroon 2,9001,802
YokoCameroon 3,1071,931
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0355,614
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5377,791
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,8537,365
YanjiChina 14,8309,216
YichangChina 13,4568,362
YinchuanChina 12,9918,073
YiningChina 10,9966,833
YariguiesColombia 7,9204,922
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0294,989
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1225,047
YazdIran 8,3085,163
YakushimaJapan 15,3059,511
YamagataJapan 15,8759,865
YamaguchiJapan 15,2909,501
YokkaichiJapan 15,7139,764
YokohamaJapan 15,9539,913
YonagoJapan 15,4169,580
YonagunijimaJapan 14,6079,077
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,0249,957
YeMyanmar 11,8787,381
YolaNigeria 3,4392,137
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,9449,286
YurimaguasPeru 7,7424,811
YekaterinburgRussia 10,1246,291
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,5049,634
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,0565,627
Yakima, WaUsa 13,1798,190
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,9158,647
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4277,722
York, PaUsa 9,6315,985
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9716,196
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7067,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -